AWARDS & WINNERS

HOME    OUR PARTNERS     CONTACT    CATEGORIES

World Awards of Merit 2015 - Achievement in General Category

A Working Adventure in Laos, directed by Christopher Brown - International documentary
Akil-Awareness, directed by Tommaso Dolcetta & Michael Hoffmann - International documentary
Alegria - A Humanitarian Expedition, directed by Christoph von Toggenburg - International documentary
Arde Lucus, directed by Oscar Brais Revalderia Prieto - International documentary
Boccanegra with Placido Domingo, directed by Thomas Storesund - International documentary
Domino: Caught in the Crisis, directed by Eve A. Ma - International film
Don't Speak, directed by Amadeu Artasona - International film
Escapes (Huidas), directed by Mercedes Gaspar - International film
Final Judgment, directed by Brent Duncan - International film
Gato Negro, directed by Gastón Gallo - International film
Generation ´89 - Growing up in the year of change, directed by Anke Ertner - International documentary
Good Medicine: Madeline Hodge, directed by Jenny Fraser - International documentary
Heart of Glass, directed by Jérôme de Gerlache - International documentary
High Hopes, directed by Guy Davidi - International documentary
Honoring Home, directed by Changhee Chun - International documentary
Indian Roots of Tibetan Buddhism, directed by Benoy K Behl - International documentary
Kyrie, directed by Holger Klussmann - International documentary
Las hijas de Danao, directed by Fran Kapilla - International film
Life is Waiting: Referendum and Resistance in Western Sahara, directed by Iara Lee - International documentary
Listening, directed by Khalil Sullins - International film
Live in Music, directed by Galina Likosova & Hernan Restrepo - International documentary
Lust $ Found, directed by Lawrence Gray - International film
Macao Gladiators, directed by Andreas Knuffmann - International documentary
Marie, directed by Alfredo Tanaka - International film
MAROVO CARVER: Carvings from the Solomon Islands, directed by Elliot Spencer - International documentary
Moose River Crossing, directed by Shirley Cheechoo - International film
Nuclear Empire, directed by Patrícia Neves - International documentary
Of Sinners and Saints, directed by Ruben Maria Soriquez - International film
Ongamira o tempo não existe, directed by Raquel Gerber - International documentary
Pawa Meri: Lapan, directed by Renagi Taukarai - International documentary
Playing a Part, directed by Lauren Rothman - International documentary
Retno's Refusal, directed by Susan Carol Davis and Jennifer Batchelder - International documentary
Samt Alrai "The Silence of the Shepherd", directed by Raad Mushatat - International film
Saturday Stroll, directed by Zach Mayer - International film
Saving the Liben Lark, directed by Pankaja Brooke - International documentary
Shadow Boxer, directed by Mikkel Blaabjerg Poulsen - International film
She Rocks The Planet!™ TV #SheilaEICON [ WORLD PREMIERE PILOT], directed by Meredythe Dee Winter - International documentary
Soil, Struggle and Justice: Agroecology in the Brazilian Landless Movement, directed by Andreas Hernandez - International documentary
The Childhood of Orlandino. Antonio Pasqualino and the Sicilian Puppet Theatre, directed by Matilde Gagliardo, Francesco MIlo - International documentary
The Healing of Heather Garden directed by Judith Morrow - International documentary
The Man of God, directed by Takeshi Inamura - International documentary
Trafficked, directed by Sara Pang - International documentary
Umformung - The Transformation, directed by Dr. Sudeep Ranjan Sarkar - International film
Vampire-the Flight of the Bumblebee, directed by Marc Ryan - International film
We Know Not What We Do, directed by Elizabeth Gaylynn Baker - International documentary
Where Might the Wind Rest?, directed by Mohammad Ali Shirzadi - International documentary
Wong Ka Yan, directed by Benny Lau - International film
Zen Archery with Bodhihanna, directed by Pankaja Brooke - International documentary

Read winners of the World Awards of Merit 2015 - Achievement in Specific Category


PLATINUM WORLD AWARDS

GOLDEN WORLD AWARDS


SUBMIT TO OUR PARTNER FESTIVALS:


International Student and Newcomer
Movie Awards (ISENMA)

International Film Competition Festival
(IFCOM FESTIVAL)

International Film Festivals
for Peace, Inspiration, and Equality
Supported by Ministry of Youth